WOUB Program Guide

 Full Week - Wednesday
  Monday
04/21/14
Tuesday
04/22/14
Wednesday
04/23/14
Thursday
04/24/14
Friday
04/25/14
Saturday
04/26/14
Sunday
04/27/14
12:00 amThis American Life
Ira Glass
Mountain Stage
Larry Groce
Audiosyncrasies
Mark Hellenberg, Rusty SmithSearch IconPlaylists
Global Village
Chris Heim
Audiosyncrasies
Mark Hellenberg, Rusty SmithSearch IconPlaylists
Midnight Special Live From the Fur Peace Ranch
Jorma Kaukonen
12:30 am
1:00 amLive From the Fur Peace Ranch
Jorma Kaukonen
eTown Blue Dimensions
1:30 am
2:00 amFolk AlleySearch IconPlaylists The Thistle & Shamrock
Fiona RitchieSearch IconPlaylists
Afropop Worldwide
Georges Collinet
Bluegrass Review Beale Street Caravan
Pat Mitchell
Stuck in the Psychedelic EraSearch IconPlaylists New Jazz Archive
2:30 am
3:00 amWorld Cafe
David Dye
Jazz Odyssey
3:30 am
4:00 amCeltic Connections
4:30 am
5:00 amMorning Edition
Steve Inskeep, Renee Montagne
Local Anchor: Chris Riddle
The Bluegrass Review Global Village
5:30 am
6:00 amA Prairie Home Companion (repeat)
Garrison Keillor
Music, comedy and the News from Lake Wobegone
eTown
6:30 am
7:00 amRadiolab
7:30 am
8:00 amWeekend Edition Saturday
Scott Simon
Weekend Edition Sunday
Rachel Martin
8:30 am
9:00 amBBC Newshour
BBC World Service
9:30 am
10:00 amDiane Rehm Show
Diane Rehm
Diane Rehm Show
Diane Rehm
Diane Rehm Show
Diane Rehm
Diane Rehm Show
Diane Rehm
Diane Rehm Show
Diane Rehm
Car Talk
Tom and Ray Magliozzi
Cars and car repair with Click and Clack
The Thistle & Shamrock
Fiona RitchieSearch IconPlaylists
10:30 am
11:00 amWait, Wait...Don't Tell Me!
Peter Sagal, Carl Kasell
NPR's weekly news quiz
Folk AlleySearch IconPlaylists
11:30 am
12:00 pmThe Takeaway
John Hockenberry
This American Life
Ira Glass
Original stories and documentaries from Chicago Public Radio
12:30 pm
1:00 pmFresh Air
Terry Gross
Interviews with newsmakers, artists, entertainers and more
Bob Edwards Weekend
Bob Edwards
D28+5 - Bluegrass
Pete Hart, Ron Vigue, Deanna Tribe, Rusty Smith
Recorded bluegrass and monthly live performances
1:30 pm
2:00 pmHere and Now
Robin Young
Science Friday
Ira Flatow
2:30 pm
3:00 pmOn the Media
Brooke Gladstone, Bob Garfield
3:30 pm
4:00 pmAll Things Considered
Robert Siegel, Michele Norris, Melissa Block
Living on Earth
Steve Curwood
4:30 pm
5:00 pmAll Things Considered
Debbie Elliott
Hornpipe and Fugue
Ivan and Deanna Tribe
5:30 pm
6:00 pmA Prairie Home Companion
Garrison Keillor
All Things Considered
Debbie Elliott
6:30 pm
7:00 pmCrossing Boundaries
Mark HellenbergSearch IconPlaylists
Crossing Boundaries
Mark HellenbergSearch IconPlaylists
Crossing Boundaries
Mark HellenbergSearch IconPlaylists
Crossing Boundaries
Mark HellenbergSearch IconPlaylists
Live From Jorma Kaukonen's Fur Peace Ranch
Various Artists
Le Show
Harry Shearer
7:30 pm
8:00 pmCrossing Boundaries
Mark HellenbergSearch IconPlaylists
Mountain Stage
Larry Groce
Audiosyncrasies
Mark Hellenberg, Rusty SmithSearch IconPlaylists
Weekly eclectic music program
8:30 pm
9:00 pm
9:30 pm
10:00 pmWorld Cafe
David Dye
Afropop Worldwide
Georges Collinet
10:30 pm
11:00 pmBeale Street Caravan
Pat Mitchell
11:30 pm

Date:

Legend:

Music 
Talk 
News