Classical Music
Your search is too broad; the search results have been truncated. Try narrowing your search.
250 results found.
Showing results 1 to 50
next page ->  
Sort By:
Date | Event | Category | Venue | City | | |
The Rose Ensemble presents: 9th Annual Greater Minnesota Tour: The Roots of Bluegrass
October 2, 7:00PM-9:00PM
Classical Music
Assumption Catholic Church, Morris
The Rose Ensemble presents: 9th Annual Greater Minnesota Tour: The Roots of Bluegrass
October 3, 7:00PM-9:00PM
Classical Music
Bethel Lutheran Church, Willmar
The Copper Street Brass presents: That 70's Show!
October 3, 7:00PM-9:00PM; (Doors at 6:30pm, music starts at 7:00pm)
Classical Music
The Parkway Theater, Minneapolis
The Rose Ensemble presents: 9th Annual Greater Minnesota Tour: The Roots of Bluegrass
October 4, 12:00AM-12:00AM
Classical Music
Ted Mann Concert Hall, Minneapolis
Nordic Expressions
October 4, 7:30PM-8:30PM
Classical Music
Empire Arts Center, Grand Forks
If Music Be the Food of Love...
October 4, 7:30PM-9:00PM
Classical Music
Trinity Lutheran Church, Stillwater, Stillwater
REBEL Baroque Ensemble
October 4, 7:30PM-9:30PM; (Tickets available at the door.)
Classical Music
Ruth Gant Recital Hall , Saint Cloud
Lydia Artymiw & Friends (with James Hodges, clarinet and Rosalind Leavell, cello)
October 5, 2:00PM-3:30PM
Classical Music
Lloyd Ultan Recital Hall in Ferguson Hall, University of Minnesota, Minneapolis
Encore Wind Ensemble
October 5, 3:00-5:00PM
Classical Music
King of Kings Lutheran Church, Woodbury
Chopin Society Recital: Pianist Lukáš Vondráček
October 5, 3:00PM-5:00PM; (Seating begins at 2:15 PM)
Classical Music
Mairs Concert Hall at Janet Wallace Fine Arts Center, St. Paul
Bloomington Symphony Orchestra - Three Singing Masters
October 5, 3:00PM-5:00PM
Classical Music
St. Michael's Lutheran Church, Bloomington
JOYA! Music Series Returns
October 5, 3:00PM-5:00PM; (Arrive 15 minutes early)
Classical Music
Zion Lutheran Church, Anoka
Choral Showcase: Season Preview
October 5, 4:00PM-6:00PM
Classical Music
Saint Andrew's Lutheran Church, Mahtomedi
Nordic Tenors
October 5, 4:00-6:00PM
Classical Music
Plymouth Congregational Church, Minneapolis
Volodymr Koshuba organ recital
October 5, 7:00PM-8:00PM
Classical Music
Bethel Lutheran Church, ELCA, Rochester
Zeitgeist: New Discoveries, Old Favorites
October 3 - 5 on
Friday 7:30PM-8:30PM
Saturday 7:30PM-8:30PM
Sunday 2:00PM-3:00PM
Classical Music
Studio Z, St. Paul
A 20th Anniversary Concert
October 5, 5:00PM-9:00PM
Classical Music
St. Mark's Evangelical Lutheran Church, North St. Paul
The Rose Ensemble presents: 9th Annual Greater Minnesota Tour: The Roots of Bluegrass
October 5, 7:00PM-9:00PM
Classical Music
Bethlehem Lutheran Church, St. Cloud
Liquid Music Series: Glen Kotche (Wilco) and Third Coast Percussion
October 5, 7:00PM-9:00PM
Classical Music
Music Room at the Saint Paul Chamber Orchestra Center, Saint Paul
Guest Lecture/Demonstration: Ken Thomson, saxophonist, composer, improviser
October 6, 5:00PM-6:30PM
Classical Music
Ferguson Hall, Room 280, Minneapolis
Silas Hite
October 6, 7:00PM-9:30PM
Classical Music
St. Kate University's Rauenhorst Ballroom, St. Paul
Liquid Music Series: Glen Kotche (Wilco) and Third Coast Percussion
October 6, 7:30PM-9:30PM
Classical Music
Music Room at the Saint Paul Chamber Orchestra Center, Saint Paul
"Master Class" by Terrence McNally
October 8, 7:30PM-9:30PM
Classical Music
Antonello Hall, Minneapolis
Boston Brass at NDSU
October 8, 7:30PM-9:30PM; (Doors open at 7 PM)
Classical Music
NDSU Festival Concert Hall, Fargo
St. Barnabas Lunchtime Organ Series
October 9, 12:30PM-1:00PM
Classical Music
St. Barnabas Lutheran Church, Plymouth
"Master Class" by Terrence McNally
October 9, 7:30PM-9:30PM
Classical Music
Antonello Hall, Minneapolis
New Prague Area Community Band
October 10, 7:00PM-8:30PM; (Reception Follows!)
Classical Music
Shepherd of the Lake Lutheran Church, Prior Lake
The Rose Ensemble presents: 9th Annual Greater Minnesota Tour: The Roots of Bluegrass
October 10, 7:00PM-9:00PM
Classical Music
Rochester Civic Theatre, Rochester
"Master Class" by Terrence McNally
October 10, 7:30PM-9:30PM
Classical Music
Antonello Hall, Minneapolis
Lyra Baroque Orchestra: Audience Favorites!
October 10, 7:30PM-9:30PM
Classical Music
Zumbro Lutheran Church, Rochester
The Lake Wobegon® Brass Band
October 11, 7:30PM-9:30PM
Classical Music
St. Mark's Episcopal Cathedral, Minneapolis
"Master Class" by Terrence McNally
October 11, 7:30PM-9:30PM
Classical Music
Antonello Hall, Minneapolis
Lyra Baroque Orchestra: Audience Favorites!
October 11, 8:00PM-10:00PM
Classical Music
Sundin Hall at Hamline University, St. Paul
Peter Arnstein Piano Recital
October 12, 2:00PM-3:30PM
Classical Music
Trinity Presbyterian Church, Woodbury
"Master Class" by Terrence McNally
October 12, 2:00PM-4:00PM
Classical Music
Antonello Hall, Minneapolis
The Rose Ensemble presents: 9th Annual Greater Minnesota Tour: The Roots of Bluegrass
October 12, 2:00PM-4:00PM
Classical Music
First Lutheran Church, Marshall
Vanska plays Clarinet!
October 12, 3:00PM-5:00PM; (Arrive early we expect a full house for this free performance!)
Classical Music
Wayzata Community Church, Wayzata
Festival of Music Concert Series
October 12, 4:00PM-5:00PM
Classical Music
First Presbyterian Church Rochester, Rochester
Organ Recital by Aaron David Miller
October 12, 4:00PM-5:00PM
Classical Music
Mount Olive Lutheran Church, Minneapolis
Multimedia Performance "Fascinating Life of Sounds & Colors"
October 12, 6:00PM-8:00PM; (Doors Open at 5:30PM)
Classical Music
Buetow Music Auditorium, Saint Paul
The Rose Ensemble presents: 9th Annual Greater Minnesota Tour: The Roots of Bluegrass
October 12, 7:00PM-9:00PM
Classical Music
Our Lady of Good Counsel, Mankato
The Rose Ensemble presents: 9th Annual Greater Minnesota Tour: The Roots of Bluegrass
October 12, 7:30PM-9:30PM
Classical Music
Redwood Falls High School Performing Arts Center, Redwood Falls
Composer Night, presented by The New Ruckus
October 14, 7:00PM-8:00PM
Classical Music
Studio Z, St. Paul
Fall Organ Series concert
October 15, 12:15PM-12:45PM
Classical Music
First Lutheran Church, Sioux Falls, Sioux Falls
"Master Class" by Terrence McNally
October 15, 2:00PM-4:00PM
Classical Music
Antonello Hall, Minneapolis
"Master Class" by Terrence McNally
October 16, 7:30PM-9:30PM
Classical Music
Antonello Hall, Minneapolis
Jim Falbo in concert - "All Things Guitar"
October 17, 7:00PM-9:00PM; (Doors at 6:30)
Classical Music
James J. Hill House, St. Paul
Polonsky Plays Mozart
October 17, 7:00PM-9:00PM; (Arrive Early. First-come, first-seated.)
Classical Music
Johnson High School, Saint Paul
Consortium Carissimi Program I concerts - Pasquini Opera selections
October 17, 7:30PM-9:30PM
Classical Music
St. Clement's Episcopal Church, Saint Paul
Master Class
October 17, 7:30PM-9:30PM
Classical Music
Antonello Hall, Minneapolis
next page ->  

View all results on one page (ideal format for printing results)

Events Calendar Home