Classical Music

202 results found.
Showing results 1 to 50
next page ->  
Sort By:
Date | Event | Category | Venue | City | | |
Pavia Wind Quintet
September 16, 12:45-1:45PM
Classical Music
University of Northwestern - St. Paul, St. Paul
The New Ruckus Composer Night feat. Zeitgeist & Caprice Saxophone Quartet
September 16, 7:00PM-8:00PM
Classical Music
Studio Z, St. Paul
La voix et l'ombre: an evening with Richard Millet and Friends
September 18, 7:00PM-9:00PM; (In partnership with the University of Minnesota)
Classical Music
Alliance Francaise Mpls/St Paul, Minneapolis
The Rose Ensemble present: Free Season Opening Concert
September 18, 7:00PM-9:00PM
Classical Music
Central Lutheran Church, Minneapolis
25th Anniversary Jaeckel Organ Recital
September 19, 7:00PM-9:00PM
Classical Music
Pilgrim Congregational Church, Duluth
Organist Daryl Robinson
September 19, 7:30PM-9:00PM
Classical Music
Benson Great Hall - Bethel University, Saint Paul
Cantus
September 19, 7:30PM-9:30PM
Classical Music
Shattuck-St. Mary's School, Faribault
Bach Society of MN presents "Party Music"
September 20, 7:30PM-10:00PM; (Tickets are general admission. Doors open at 7:10)
Classical Music
Sundin Music Hall, St. Paul
Minnesota Opera's La Fanciulla Del West
September 20, 8:00PM-10:00PM
Classical Music
Ordway Center for the Performing Arts, Saint Paul
Artaria String Quartet Opening Concert
September 21, 3:00PM-4:40PM
Classical Music
Sundin Music Hall at Hamline University, Saint Paul
Mark Rich, DMA, organ recital
September 21, 2:00PM-5:00PM
Classical Music
Bethel Lutheran Church, ELCA, Rochester
Twin Cities Recorder Guild Season Begins
September 21, 2:00PM-5:00PM
Classical Music
Olivet Congregational Church, Saint Paul
Cantus
September 23, 7:00PM-9:00PM
Classical Music
Historic Holmes Theatre, Detroit Lakes
Janette Fishell Organ concert
September 25, 7:30PM-9:00PM
Classical Music
Cathedral of Saint Paul, St. Paul
The Singers' Free Season Preview Concert
September 26, 6:30PM-9:00AM
Classical Music
House of Hope Presbyterian Church, St. Paul
Ladyslipper Ensemble CONCERT
September 27, 2:00PM-3:00PM
Classical Music
Hennepin Avenue United Methodist Church, Minneapolis
Twin Cities Early Music Festival & Bach Marathon
September 27, 12:00PM-6:00PM; (Events begin every hour from noon to 5.)
Classical Music
Hennepin Avenue UMC, Minneapolis
From the Old Country: The Rochester Chamber Music Society presents the Artaria Quartet
September 27, 7:30PM-9:30PM
Classical Music
Christ United Methodist Church, Rochester
Choral Arts Ensemble: Singer Showcase
September 26-27, 7:30-10:00PM
Classical Music
1st Unitarian Universalist Church, Rochester
Organ Concert
September 28, 12:00AM-12:00AM; (4 P.M.)
Classical Music
St. Stephen's Lutheran Church, W. St. Paul
Twin Cities Early Music Festival: Cerulean Fire
September 28, 2:00PM-3:00PM
Classical Music
Hennepin Avenue UMC, Minneapolis
Raymond Johnston, Organ
September 28, 3:00PM-4:00PM
Classical Music
St. Mark's Episcopal Cathedral, Minneapolis
Artaria Chamber Series - Wayzata
September 28, 3:00PM-4:00PM
Classical Music
Wayzata Community Church Music Series, Wayzata
Tribute to Alexander Braginsky - concert of piano duets
September 28, 3:00PM-5:00PM
Classical Music
Sundin Hall at Hamline University, St. Paul
Twin Cities Early Music Festival
September 28, 4:00PM-6:00PM
Classical Music
Hennepin United Methodist Church, Mpls
Tenth Anniversary or Nordic Worship at Pilgrim Lutheran Church
September 28, 8:00AM-10:00PM; (Events occur throughout the day)
Classical Music
Pilgrim Lutheran Church, St. Paul
Faculty Artist Series: Beethoven’s Legacy
September 30, 7:30-8:30PM
Classical Music
University of Northwestern - St. Paul, St. Paul
The Copper Street Brass presents: That 70's Show!
September 30, 7:00PM-9:00PM; (Doors at 6:30pm, music starts at 7:00pm)
Classical Music
The Parkway Theater, Minneapolis
The Rose Ensemble presents: 9th Annual Greater Minnesota Tour: The Roots of Bluegrass
October 2, 7:00PM-9:00PM
Classical Music
Assumption Catholic Church, Morris
The Copper Street Brass presents: That 70's Show!
October 3, 7:00PM-9:00PM; (Doors at 6:30pm, music starts at 7:00pm)
Classical Music
The Parkway Theater, Minneapolis
The Rose Ensemble presents: 9th Annual Greater Minnesota Tour: The Roots of Bluegrass
October 3, 7:00PM-9:00PM
Classical Music
Bethel Lutheran Church, Willmar
The Rose Ensemble presents: 9th Annual Greater Minnesota Tour: The Roots of Bluegrass
October 4, 12:00AM-12:00AM
Classical Music
Ted Mann Concert Hall, Minneapolis
Nordic Expressions
October 4, 7:30PM-8:30PM
Classical Music
Empire Arts Center, Grand Forks
If Music Be the Food of Love...
October 4, 7:30PM-9:00PM
Classical Music
Trinity Lutheran Church, Stillwater, Stillwater
REBEL Baroque Ensemble
October 4, 7:30PM-9:30PM; (Tickets available at the door.)
Classical Music
Ruth Gant Recital Hall , Saint Cloud
JOYA! Music Series Returns
October 5, 3:00PM-5:00PM; (Arrive 15 minutes early)
Classical Music
Zion Lutheran Church, Anoka
Chopin Society Recital: Pianist Lukáš Vondráček
October 5, 3:00PM-5:00PM; (Seating begins at 2:15 PM)
Classical Music
Mairs Concert Hall at Janet Wallace Fine Arts Center, St. Paul
Nordic Tenors
October 5, 4:00-6:00PM
Classical Music
Plymouth Congregational Church, Minneapolis
Choral Showcase: Season Preview
October 5, 4:00PM-6:00PM
Classical Music
Saint Andrew's Lutheran Church, Mahtomedi
Volodymr Koshuba organ recital
October 5, 7:00PM-8:00PM
Classical Music
Bethel Lutheran Church, ELCA, Rochester
Zeitgeist: New Discoveries, Old Favorites
October 3 - 5 on
Friday 7:30PM-8:30PM
Saturday 7:30PM-8:30PM
Sunday 2:00PM-3:00PM
Classical Music
Studio Z, St. Paul
Liquid Music Series: Glen Kotche (Wilco) and Third Coast Percussion
October 5, 7:00PM-9:00PM
Classical Music
Music Room at the Saint Paul Chamber Orchestra Center, Saint Paul
The Rose Ensemble presents: 9th Annual Greater Minnesota Tour: The Roots of Bluegrass
October 5, 7:00PM-9:00PM
Classical Music
Bethlehem Lutheran Church, St. Cloud
Liquid Music Series: Glen Kotche (Wilco) and Third Coast Percussion
October 6, 7:30PM-9:30PM
Classical Music
Music Room at the Saint Paul Chamber Orchestra Center, Saint Paul
Boston Brass at NDSU
October 8, 7:30PM-9:30PM; (Doors open at 7 PM)
Classical Music
NDSU Festival Concert Hall, Fargo
St. Barnabas Lunchtime Organ Series
October 9, 12:30PM-1:00PM
Classical Music
St. Barnabas Lutheran Church, Plymouth
The Rose Ensemble presents: 9th Annual Greater Minnesota Tour: The Roots of Bluegrass
October 10, 7:00PM-9:00PM
Classical Music
Rochester Civic Theatre, Rochester
The Lake Wobegon® Brass Band
October 11, 7:30PM-9:30PM
Classical Music
St. Mark's Episcopal Cathedral, Minneapolis
The Rose Ensemble presents: 9th Annual Greater Minnesota Tour: The Roots of Bluegrass
October 12, 2:00PM-4:00PM
Classical Music
First Lutheran Church, Marshall
Festival of Music Concert Series
October 12, 4:00PM-5:00PM
Classical Music
First Presbyterian Church Rochester, Rochester
next page ->  

View all results on one page (ideal format for printing results)

Events Calendar Home