Classical Music

109 results found.
Showing results 1 to 50
next page ->  
Sort By:
Date | Event | Category | Venue | City | | |
Organ Recital: Raymond Johnston
September 23, 7:30PM-9:00PM; (Musical Conversation at 6:30 pm)
Classical Music
Saint Mark's Episcopal Cathedral, Minneapolis
1st John Phillip Sousa Memorial Band
September 23, 8:00PM-9:30PM
Classical Music
Ives Auditorium (at Minnesota Masonic Heritage Center), Bloomington
DSSO's Revolution
September 23, 7:00PM-10:00PM
Classical Music
DECC Symphony Hall, Duluth
Peter Arnstein Piano Recital
September 24, 2:00PM-3:30PM
Classical Music
Trinity Presbyterian Church, Woodbury
Artaria - Plucky Beethoven
September 24, 3:00PM-4:00PM
Classical Music
Sundin Music Hall - ASQ Series, Saint Paul, MN
Organ Concert: Kola Owolabi
September 24, 3:00PM-4:30PM
Classical Music
Chapel of St. Thomas Aquinas, University of St. Thomas, St. Paul
Finlandia Forever
September 24, 4:00PM-5:30PM
Classical Music
American Swedish Institute, Minneapolis
Finlandia Forever
September 24, 7:00PM-8:30PM
Classical Music
American Swedish Institute, Minneapolis
Artaria - Plucky Beethoven
September 25, 7:30PM-8:30PM
Classical Music
Antonello Hall - MacPhail Center for Music, Minneapolis
Thursday Musical 125th Anniversary Celebration with David Evan Thomas premiere
September 28, 10:30AM-12:00PM; (Complimentary refreshments at 9:30am)
Classical Music
MacPhail Center for Music, Minneapolis
Tango music and dance
September 28, 7:00PM-9:00PM
Classical Music
Performing Arts Center, Coon Rapids
St. Pius X Concert Series
September 29, 7:00PM-8:00PM
Classical Music
Church of St. Pius X, White Bear Lake
Copper Street Brass: That '70s Show
September 29, 7:30PM-9:30PM; (includes a 20min intermission)
Classical Music
Sundin Hall, Hamline University, St. Paul
Viola & Piano recital
September 30, 1:00PM-3:00PM
Classical Music
Latvian Lutheran Church, Minneapolis
Copper Street Brass: That '70s Show
September 30, 7:30PM-9:30PM; (Includes a 20min intermission; Pre-concert discussion at 6:30 )
Classical Music
Sundin Hall, Hamilne University, St. Paul
Thursday Musical Thursday Morning Artist Series
October 5, 12:00AM-12:00AM; (Complimentary Coffee and Donuts at 10:00 am)
Classical Music
MacPhail Center for Music, Minneapolis
Twin Cities Pianist Matthew McCright to Debut New Work by Augsburg University Composer Reinaldo Moya
October 6, 7:30PM-9:30PM
Classical Music
Sateren Auditorium, Augsburg College, Minneapolis
Schubert Ensemble of London
October 7, 7:30PM-9:30PM
Classical Music
St. Cloud State University, Ruth Gant Recital Hall, St. Cloud
Chopin Society Recital: Zlata Chochieva
October 8, 3:00PM-4:00PM; (Seating starts at 2:15 PM)
Classical Music
Mairs Concert Hall at Janet Wallace Fine Arts Center, St. Paul
Golden Anniversary Organ Concert at Centennial
October 8, 3:00PM-4:15PM
Classical Music
Centennial United Methodist Church, Roseville
Suomi...How We Love Thee
October 8, 3:00PM-4:30PM; (Doors open 30 minutes ahead of the performance.)
Classical Music
Ives Auditorium (at Minnesota Masonic Heritage Center), Bloomington
Bach Sonatas on flute and harpsichord with Adam Kuenzel & Layton “Skip” James
October 8, 4:00PM-5:00PM
Classical Music
Compassionate Ocean Zen Center, Minneapolis
Hymn Festival: Hymns of Martin Luther
October 8, 4:00PM-5:30PM; (end time approximate)
Classical Music
Mount Olive Lutheran Church, Minneapolis
Concert in the Park with the Rum River Brass
October 8, 7:00PM-8:00PM
Classical Music
Edinborough Park in Edina, Edina
Minnesota Bach Ensemble: Exuberant Winds and Water Gods
October 14, 3:00PM-5:00PM
Classical Music
MacPhail Center for Music - Antonello Hall , Minneapolis
WSO Presents: Erin and Tony Play Brahms
October 15, 3:00PM-5:00PM
Classical Music
Wayzata Community Church, Wayzata
Festival of Music Concert Series
October 15, 4:00PM-5:00PM; ( arrive early)
Classical Music
First Presbyterian Church Rochester, Rochester
Cooking with the Choir
October 13-15, 6:00-9:00PM
Classical Music
Kitchen Window, Minneapolis
Minnesota Bach Ensemble: Exuberant Winds and Water Gods
October 16, 7:30PM-8:30PM
Classical Music
MacPhail Center for Music - Antonello Hall , Minneapolis
Thursday Musical Thursday Morning Artist Series
October 19, 10:30AM-12:00PM; (Complimentary Coffee and Donuts at 10:00 am)
Classical Music
MacPhail Center for Music, Minneapolis
Choral Arts Ensemble: Speaking Truth to Power
October 21, 7:30PM-9:30PM
Classical Music
Zumbro Lutheran Church, Rochester
Man of La Mancha
September 13 - October 22 on
Wednesday 7:30PM-9:30PM
Thursday 7:30PM-9:30PM
Friday 7:30PM-9:30PM
Saturday 7:30PM-9:30PM
Sunday 2:00PM-4:00PM
Classical Music
Ritz Theater, Minneapolis
Choral Arts Ensemble: Speaking Truth to Power
October 22, 3:00PM-5:00PM
Classical Music
Central Lutheran Church in Winona, Winona
National Lutheran Choir present: Holy Spirit Mass
October 27, 8:00PM-10:00PM
Classical Music
The Basilica of Saint Mary, Minneapolis
Ancia Saxophone Quartet at Hennepin Avenue United Methodist
October 28, 7:30PM-9:00PM
Classical Music
Hennepin Avenue United Methodist Church-Art Gallery, Minneapolis
Grand Symphonic Winds Cathedral Concert
October 28, 7:30PM-9:00PM
Classical Music
Saint Mark's Episcopal Cathedral, Minneapolis
Music from America with the Rochester Chamber Music Society
October 28, 7:30PM-9:30PM
Classical Music
Christ United Methodist Church, Rochester
Classical guitarist Jim Falbo
October 29, 3:00PM-4:30PM; (Doors open at 2:30)
Classical Music
Hastings Arts Center, Hastings
The East Metro Symphony Orchestra (EMSO) presents A Mighty Fortress - Mendelssohn's Reformation Symphony
October 29, 3:00PM-5:00PM
Classical Music
King of Kings Lutheran Church, Woodbury
Ancia Saxophone Quartet at Weisman Art Museum
October 29, 4:00PM-5:30PM
Classical Music
Weisman Art Museum, Minneapolis
National Lutheran Choir present: Holy Spirit Mass
October 29, 4:00PM-6:00PM
Classical Music
Ordway Concert Hall , St. Paul
Commemoration of All Faithful Departed
November 2, 7:30PM-9:00PM
Classical Music
Saint Mark's Episcopal Cathedral, Minneapolis
Thursday Musical Thursday Morning Artist Series
November 9, 10:30AM-12:00PM; (Complimentary Coffee and Donuts at 10:00 am)
Classical Music
MacPhail Center for Music, Mpls
Better is Peace – The Music of Karl Jenkins
November 10, 7:30PM-9:30PM
Classical Music
Ordway Concert Hall, St. Paul
Bach & Bluegrass Jamboree
November 10, 8:00PM-10:00PM
Classical Music
Roseville Lutheran Church, Roseville
Bach's Mighty Fortress Community Sing
November 11, 10:00AM-11:30AM
Classical Music
Roseville Lutheran Church, Roseville
Lincoln Trio
November 11, 7:30PM-9:30PM
Classical Music
Paramount Theatre & Visual Arts Center, St. Cloud
Honoring Our Veterans:University of Minnesota Health Sciences Orchestra
November 12, 2:00PM-3:30PM
Classical Music
Saint Mark's Episcopal Cathedral, Minneapolis
Chopin Society Recital: Pianist Peter Serkin
November 12, 3:00PM-5:00PM; (Seating starts at 2:15 PM)
Classical Music
Mairs Concert Hall at Janet Wallace Fine Arts Center, St. Paul
Gail Archer Organ Concert
November 12, 3:00PM-5:00PM
Classical Music
Mount Calvary Lutheran, Eagan
next page ->  

View all results on one page (ideal format for printing results)

Events Calendar Home