closeSelect a Presenting Organization

Click on the name of the organization to select it for your event.

Other | A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z |

[ Other ]


10 foot 5 "Buckets and Tap Shoes"
113
30 Below Band
318
3M Symphony Orchestra
400 Bar
451st Army Band
612 Crew
612 Sides, LLC.
7th St. Entry
89.3 The Current
89.3 The Current / Citizen's League

[ A ]

A Benefit for Miss Rachel
A Center for the Arts
A Prairie Home Companion
Aaron Copland School of Music
Ablaze! Organ Duo
Abra Bush, Soprano
Academy of Russian Ballet, The
Academy of Voices
ACLU-MN
ACME
ACME - El Sistema
Adath jeshurun Congregation
Adath Jeshurun Congregation - TAMID
Advocates for Community through Musical Excellence
AFAA
Air National Guard Band of the Midwest
Albert Lea Cantori
Albert Lea Civic Music/Albert Lea Community Theatre
Alcohol Awareness Initiative
Alexander Fiterstein Clarinet Academy
Alexandria Lakes Area Chamber of Commerce
Alicia Wiley
All Strings Attached
Allegro Orchestral Association
Alliance Francaise
Alliance Francaise de Minneapolis/St.Paul
Alliance Francaise de Mpls. / St. Paul
Alliance Francaise of Minneapolis/St. Paul
Alliance Française
Alliance Française Mpls/St Paul
Alumni Guest Voice Recital/Ryan & Heather Reithmeier
Alzheimer's Association
Amade Music
Amade Music, Inc
Amadè Music
American Association of University Women
American Chesteron Society
American Chesterton Society, The
American Choral Director Association of Minnesota
American Choral Directors Assocation of Minnesota
American Choral Directors Association of Minnesota
American Choral Directors Association of Minnesota
American Composers Forum
American Composers Forum - Minnesota Chapter event
American Conference of Cantors
American Guild of Organists - Red River Valley Chapter
American Guild of Organists, Arrowhead Chapter
American Guild of Organists, Riverland Chapter
American Guild of Organists, SE Minnesota Chapter
American Guild of Organists, Twin Cities Chapter
American Harp Society
American Indian College Fund
American Lutheran Church
American Public Media
American Public Media's Healthy States and the George Family Foundation
American Public Media's Healthy States
American Refugee Committee
American Swedish Institute
American Swedish Institute Male Chorus
American Swedish Institute, The
American-Swedish Institute
Americana Showcase
AmericanAssociation of University Women-St. Paul
Amy Kortuem, Harpist
Anaphylaxis & Food Allergy Association of MN (AFAA)
ANCIA Saxophone Quartet
Andrea Lynn Cianflone
Angelica Cantanti
Angelica Cantanti Youth Choirs
Annette Caruthers String Studio
Annex, The
Anoka-Ramsey Community College
Apollo Club of Minneapolis
Apollo Club, The
Apollo Male Chorus
Apollo Music Festival
ARC Ecumenical Retreat Center
Arius Chamber Music Society
Armenian Cultural Organization of Minnesota
Arrowhead Chorale
Arrowhead Concert Association
Arrowhead Regional Libraries
Artaria
Artaria Chamber Music School
Artaria String Quartet
Artbeat
Artists Series, St. Olaf College
Artists' CIrcle
Artists' Quarter
ArtReach Alliance
ArtReach Alliance
Ascension Place & St. Anne's Place
Ashland Chamber Music Society
Ashley Prenzlow/The Mood Swings
Associated Male Choruses of America
Association of Writers & Writing Programs
Atlanta Festivals
Atomic Zine
Augsburg Center for Faith and Learning
Augsburg College
Augsburg College Jazz Ensemble
Augsburg College Music Dept.
Augsburg College Suzuki Talent Education
Augsburg Masterworks Chorale
Augsburg University Masterworks Chorale
Augustana Church
Augustana College
Aurora Brass Chamber Music Association
Austin Area Commission for the Arts
Austin Big Band
Austin Symphony Orchestra

[ B ]

Bach Society of Minnesot and House of Hope Presbyterian Church's Music at Four Series
Bach Society of Minnesota
Bach Society of Minnesota .
Bach Society of Minnesota and Augustana Lutheran Church
Bach Society of Minnesota and House of Hope Presbyterian Church's Music at Four Series, The
Bach Society of Minnesota and Schubert Club Early Music Series
Bach Society of Minnesota, The
Bach Society of MN
Bakken Trio
Bakken Trio, The
Balalaika and Domra Association of America
Balkanicus Institute for Balkan Art, Culture and History
Ballet Minnesota
Ballet MN
Barnes Community Church
Baroque Room, The
Basilica of Saint Mary
Basilica of Saint Mary, The
Basilica of St. Mary and The Minnesota Orchestra
Battle of the Jug Bands
Bayfield (mostly) Schubert Festival
Bayfield Schubert (mostly) Festival
Bayfront Reggae Festival
Beacon of Hope
Beaner's Central
Bell' Alma Duo
Bella Voce Young Women's Choir
Bellatrex
Bells of the Lakes
Beltrami County Master Gardeners and Beltrami County Extension Service
Bemidji Area Chamber of Commerce
Bemidji Area Church Musicians
Bemidji Brewing Company
Bemidji Concert Series
Bemidji State University
Bemidji State University Alumni Choir
Bemidji State University Dept. of Music
Bemidji State University Music Department
Bemidji Symphony Orchestra
Ben Dameron
Bet Shalom Congregation
Bethany Lutheran Church
Bethel College
Bethel Lutheran Church
Bethel Univeristy
Bethel University
Bethel University Department of Music
Bethel University, Benson Great Hall
bethelehem Concert Series
Bethlehem Chamber Orchestra
Bethlehem Chamber Orchestra
Bethlehem Concert Series
Bethlehem Lutheran Church
Bethlehem Lutheran Church St Cloud
Bethlehem Music Series
Beyond Ballroom Dance Company
Big Sky Artists Management
Big Sky Artists Management Inc
Bike MS Team, National MS Society
Blackfriars, Student Theatre service Organization
Block Party Concerts
Bloomingto Chorale
Bloomington Chorale
Bloomington Symphony Orchestra
Blue Boat
Blue Devil Productions
Blue Earth Valley Concert Association
Blue Fox, The
Blue Waters Brass
bluer Productions
Blues On The Chippewa, LLC
Bluff Country Artists Gallery
Bottle Blues Music
Bottleneck Music LLC
Boundary Waters Blues Festival Inc.
Brain Injury Association of MN
BrandLab, The
Brass Art Quartet
Brassworks
BRAVA!
Breast Cancer 3-Day
Breathe In Sing Out/Wolf Moon Productions
Bremt Mp;te
Brent Nolte
Brian Boru Irish Pipe Band of St. Paul
Bridge Chamber Music Festival
Bridge to Turkey Fund
Brigid's Cross Irish Pub
Britta Soltan, Soprano
Broken Axe, The
Bruce Goldish
Bryant Lake Bowl
Bryant Lake Bowl Theater
BSU Department of Music
Buffalo Community Orchestra
Burnsville Performing Arts Center

[ C ]

Calhoun-Isles Community Band
Calliope Women's Chorus
Camden Music School
Camp Heartland Project, Inc.
Camp Odayin
Cantus
Capital City Brass Quintet
Caponi Art Park
Caponi Art Park and Learning Center
Capri Theater
Cari hatcher
Caritas Vocal Ensemble
Carleton College
Carleton College Music DEpartment
Carlos Diaz Ensemble
Carlson School of Management
Carolyn Osbonre
Carolyn Osborne
Carpe Mammae-The Movement
Casa de España en Minnesota (CEM)
Cathedral Heritage Foundation
Cathedral Heritage Foundation
Cathedral Music Series
Cathedral of Saint Paul
Cathedral of St Paul Music Series
Cathedral of the Holy Trinity
Catherine Campion
Caveman Records
Cedar Cultural Center
Celebration Brass Quintet
Cello An American Experience
Centennial United Methodist Church
Center for Austrian Studies
Center for Health Interprofessional Programs
Center for Lifelong Learning, The
Center For Vitims Of Torture, The
Central Lakes College Cultural Arts Series
Central Lakes College Fine and Performing Arts
Central Lakes College Performing Arts Center
Central Lutheran Church
Central Lutheran Church, Minneapolis MN
Central Minnesota Boy's Choir
Central Presbyterian
Central Presbyterian Church
Central Square Cultural and Civic Center
Century Brass
Century College Music Department
Chamber Music Lakeville
Chamber Music Live
Chamber Music Soceity of Minnesota
Chamber Music Society of St. Cloud
Chamber Music Society of Minnesota
Chamber Music Society of Minnesota, The
Chamber Music Society of Minnesota`, The
Chamber Music Society of Minnestoa, The
Chamber Music Society of MN
Chamber Music Society of Saint Cloud
Chamber Music Society of St. Cloud
Charles Echols
Charlie Awards
Charter House
Chaska Community Choir
Cherry Bomb Productions
Children's HeartLink
China Center, University of Minnesota
Chinmaya Mission Twin Cities
Choir of King's College Chapel in Cambridge
Choir, Lutheran Church of the Redeemer
Choirs of Note
Choral Arts Ensemble
Choral Arts Ensemble of Rochester
Chorus Polaris
Chris Thomson
Chris Vdakes
Christ Church Lutheran
Christina Selander Bouzouina
Chuck Gjovig
CHUM
Church of Christ the King
Church of Saint Agnes
Church of St Peter, The
Church of St. Anne
Church of St. Louis, King of France
Church of St. Mark
Church of St. Mary
Church of the Epiphany
Citizens’ Climate Lobby
City of Anoka
City of Duluth Parks & Recreation
City of Edina
City of Lakes Chorus
City of Maplewood
City Pages
CitySongs
Civic Orchestra of Minneapolis
Clapperclaw Music and Arts Festival
Classical Mandolin Society of America
Classical Minnesota Public Radio
Classical Minnesota Public Radio
Classical MPR
Classical Music Academy
Classical music concert
Clea Galhano
CLIMB Theatre
Cloquet Public Library
Club Book
Club Book
club2030
Co-Sponsored by St. Olaf College and The Schubert Club
Coda Performing Arts
Coda Performing Arts
Cold Spring Area Maennerchor
College of Saint Scholastica
College of St. Benedict
College of St. Benedict Fine Arts Series
College of St. Catherine
College of St. Scholastica Department of Music, The
College of St. Scholastica, The
Colonial Chamber Series, The
Colonial Chamber Series, The
Columbia Heights Fine Arts Foundation, The
Common Good Books
Community Pool
CommunityTix
Como Park Lutheran
Como Park lutheran Church
Company Inc
Compassionat Ocean Dharma Center
Compline & Concerts at Lutheran Church of the Redeemer
Compline and Concerts
Composer Quest
Composers Federal Credit Union and Gardening Club
Concordia College
Concordia College Music Organizations
Concordia Cultural Events Series
Concordia Trio
Concordia University
Concordia University Department of Music
Concordia Wind Quintet
Congregational Church UCC Rochester, The
Consortium Carissimi
Consortium Carissimi
Consortium Carissimi
Continental Ballet Company
Coon Rapids Church of Epiphany
Copper Street Brass
Copper Street Brass Quintet, The
Copresented by The Schubert Club, Northrop Concerts and Lectures, and Kate Nordstrum Projects
Copresented by The Schubert Club, Northrop Concerts and Lectures, and Kate Nordstrum Projects.
Corey Sevett
Cornstalk, Inc
CORO!
CORO!*
Council for Historic Arts and Trades
Covenant Village of Golden Valley
Cowles Center for Dance & the Performing Arts, The
Cradle of Hope
Creative Electric Studios
Creativity Tank, The
Crisis Connection
Crossings at Carnegie
Crow River Area Youth Orchestra
Crow River Arts, Inc.
Crow River Players
Crown College
Crown College Music Department
CSB/SJU Department of Music
CSB/SJU Fine Arts Programming
CSBSJU Music Department
Current / The Citizen's League, The
Current and the Citizens League, The
Current and the Citizens League, The
CURRENT Radio
Czech Heritage Partnership

[ D ]

D.E.M.O.
Dakota Academy of Performing Arts
Dakota County Library
Dakota Foundation for Jazz Education
Dakota Jazz Club & Restaurant
Dakota Valley Symphony
dallas johnson
Daniel Rieppel
Danish American Center
David Evan Thomas
David Hamilton, Tenor
David Marden
David Van Eijl
Dawson-Boyd Arts Association
Dayton Ave. Presbyterian Church
Dayton Avenue Presbyterian Church
Dead Composers Society
DeCantus
Dempsey's Public House
Deo Cantamus
Deo Cantamus of Minnesota
Des Moines Civic Music Association
Dev Ray
Dignity Center
District 7 Planning Council
Divine Mercy Catholic Church
Dolce Wind Quintet
Dordt College, Sioux Center, IA
Doug Briggs
Dover Eyota Music Association
Dream Songs Project, The
Dreamland Arts
Dreams of the Heartland Foundation
Drum Corps International
Dugout Bar, The
Duluth Art Institute
Duluth Festival Opera
Duluth Playhouse, The
Duluth Superior Film Festival
Duluth Superior Symphony Orchestra
Duluth Superior Symphony Orchestra*
Duluth Superior Youth Orchestras
Duluth Symphonic Winds
Duluth-Superior Symphony Youth Orchestras
Duluth-Superior Youth Orchestras
Dunquin Trio
Dunsmore Room at Crooners Lounge and Supper Club, The
Duo Terzetti
Dversten Music & Message Endowment
Dystonia Medical Research Foundation

[ E ]

East Metro Symphony Orchestra
East Metro Symphony Orchestra (EMSO), The
East Metro Symphony Orchestra'
Eccentric Beats
eclectic cafe
Eclectone Records
Eden Prairie Community Band
Eden Prairie High School Dance Team
Edge Center
Edina Chamber Chorale
Edina Chorale
Edina Chorale, The
Edina Church Choir Festival Committee
Edina Morningside Community Church
Edvard Grieg Society
Edvard Grieg Society and Norway House, The
Edvard Grieg Society of Minnesota
Edvard Grieg Society of Minnesota, The
Edvard Grieg Society, The
Eileen Nelson Ness
EIS Trio
El Sistema MN
Elixery, The
Elizabethan Syngers, The
Elk River Area Arts Alliance
Elliot Park Neighborhood, Inc.
Emilie Fitch
Encore Wind Ensemble
Ensemble 61
Ensemble of the North
Ensemble Polaris
EPIC Nightclub
Epilepsy Foundation of Minnesota
Episcopal Church of Gethsemane
Episcopal Church of the Nativity
Eric Schubert
Ert'e
Exultate
Exultate Chamber Choir & Orchestra
Exultate Chamber Choir and Orchestra
Exultate Chamber Choral and Orchestra
Exultate Chamber Orchestra
Eyes + Hands Festival

[ F ]

Faculty Blockbuster
Faculty Blockbuster Recital
Faculty Chamber Players/Jennie Nash/Soprano, Nat Dickey/Trombone & Peter Knudsvig/ Trumpet
Faculty Chamber String Concert/Foster Beyer & Jane Linde Capistran/Conductors
Faculty Recita/David Hamilton/Tenor, Jay Hershberger/Piano & Holly Janz/Mezzo-soprano
Faculty Recital - Sarah Geske, Piano
Faculty Recital Daniel Breedon/Violin/Harpsichord
Faculty Recital Grant Larson/Saxophone & Susan Nagel/Piano
Faculty Recital Kate Hamilton/Viola & Cecilia Cho/Piano
Faculty Recital Nathaniel Dickey/Trombone
Faculty Recital Woodwind Quintet
Faculty Recital/"Kate Hamilton and Friends"
Faculty Recital/Barbara Schramm/Mezzosoprano
Faculty Recital/Barbara Schramm/Mezzosoprano, Susan Nagel/Piano & Deborah Harris/Flute
Faculty Recital/Concordia Chamber Players
Faculty Recital/David Hamilton-Tenor/Diane Alexander-Soprano & Jean Roberts- Piano
Faculty Recital/David Hamilton/Tenor & Jay Hershberger/Piano
Faculty Recital/Dean Somerville/Tuba
Faculty Recital/Deb Harris/Flute & Jay Hershberger/Piano
Faculty Recital/Debora Harris & David Ferreira/Piano
Faculty Recital/Debora Harris & Judy Dietzler/Piano
Faculty Recital/Dr. David P. Eyler/Percussion
Faculty Recital/Dr. Holly Wrensch/Mezzo-Soprano & Brad Martin/Piano
Faculty Recital/Dr. Jay Hershberger
Faculty Recital/Greg Hamilton & Friends/Double Bass
Faculty Recital/Greg Hamilton/Cello & Jay Hershberger/Piano
Faculty Recital/Gregory Hamilton/Cello & Jay Hershberger/Piano
Faculty Recital/Holly Janz/Mezzo Soprano, Anne Jennifer Sash/Soprano & Stephen Sulich/Piano
Faculty Recital/Holly Wrensch/Mezzo Soprano
Faculty Recital/Jane Linde Capistran/Violin/Composer
Faculty Recital/Jihye Chang Sung/Piano
Faculty Recital/John Koopmann/Trumpet
Faculty Recital/Kate Hamilton/Viola
Faculty Recital/Kate Hamilton/Viola
Faculty Recital/Kate Hamilton/Viola & Cecelia Cho/Piano
Faculty Recital/Kate Hamilton/Viola & David Oliver/Piano
Faculty Recital/Kate Hamilton/Viola & Jay Hershberger/Piano
Faculty Recital/Kate Hamilton/Viola and Friends
Faculty Recital/Leigh Wakefield/Clarinet
Faculty Recital/Lucy Thrasher/Soprano, Peter Halverson/Baritone & Stephen Sulich/Piano
Faculty Recital/Marla Fodgerud/Soprano & David Henrickson/Piano
Faculty Recital/Michael Culloton/DMA Lecture Recital
Faculty Recital/Nat Dickey/Trombone & Peter Knudsvig/Trumpet
Faculty Recital/Nixon Bustos/Double Bass & Amy Mercer/Piano
Faculty Recital/Paul Hindemith/Baritone
Faculty Recital/Russell Peterson/Saxophone
Faculty Recital/The Concordia Wind Quintet
Faculty Recital/Tom Christianson/Percussion
Faculty Recital/Wind Chamber Music
Fairmont Concert Association
Fairview
Fairview Hospice
Faith Lutheran Church
Faith Lutheran Church-Soli Deo Musica
Fallout Art Center
Famiy of Christ Lutheran School
Fancy Records
Fantastic Merlins
Fargo Moorhead Chamber Chorale
Fargo Moorhead Gay Men's Chorus
Fargo Moorhead Symphony
Fargo Park District
Fargo-Moorhead Opera
Fargo-Moorhead Symphony Orchestra
Feline Rescue
Fergus Falls Concert Association
Festa Italiana
Festival of Music Series of First Presbyterian Church
Fillmores & The Debut, The
Fine Arts Youth Dance Theater
Finnfest USA
Finnfest USA
Finnish Classical Music Past and Present
First Christian Church (Disciples of Christ)
First Christian Church of St. Paul
First Congregational Church Arts Ministry
First Congregational Church, UCC
First Congregational United Church of Christ of Anoka
First Covenant Church
First Covenant Church - Fine Arts Series
First Covenant Worship and Arts
First Lutheran Church
First Lutheran Church (Col Hts)
First Lutheran Church Music & Arts
First Lutheran Church of Columbia Heights
First Lutheran Church, Sioux Falls
First Presbyterian Church
First Presbyterian Church Festival of Music
First Presbyterian Church, Rochester, MN
First Unitarian Chorus & Orchestra, The
First Unitarian Society Chorus and Orchestra
First Unitarian Society of Minneapolis
First Unitarian Universalist Church
First United Methodist Church of the St.Cloud Region
First Universalist Church
First Universalist Church "Five at First" Series
First Universalist Church of Minneapolis
Fitzgerald Theater, The
Flaneur Productions
Florestan Recital Project
Flute Day/Guest Flutist/Professor Nicole Riner
Flying Forms
Food and Wine Experience
Foundation Arts
Foundation for International Medical Relief of Children
Foundation for the International Medical Relief of Children, The
Four Voices String Quartet
Fraser
Frederic Chopin Society
Free Press
Freedom Train Inc.
FREENOISE
Fridays in the Valley
Fridays in the Valley Concert Series
Friends of Artaria
Friends of Christ Church Lutheran
Friends of the Auditorium, Inc.
Friends of the Lakeville Area Arts Center
Friends of the Orchestra
Friends of the Saint Paul Library, The
Friends of the Saint Paul Public Library
Friends of the SPCO
Friends of the St Paul Public Library, The
From Age to Age
Full Harmonic Media Group
Full Stack
Funtime Funktions
Future Lisa

[ G ]

Gail Olszewski
GARAGE, THE
Garden of Song Opera
George Maurer Jazz Group, The
Germanic-American Institute and Center for Austrian Studies, Uof MN
Gerrit W. Lamain
Get Up Johns, The
Gethsemane Church
Gethsemane Episcopal Church
Gethsemane Lutheran Church
Ghostchild
Gichigami Trio
Gilbert & Sullivan Very Light Opera Company, The
Ginger Commodore
Ginkgo Coffeehouse
Girl Scouts, Juhee Kwon
Global Harmony Community Chorus
Glorious Revolution Baroque
Gnarly Odds, LLC.
Gnarly Odds, LLC.
Golden Valley Lutheran Church
Golden Valley Orchestra
Good Samaritan Concert Series
Good Samaritan Episcopal Church
Good Samaritan UMC Concert Series
Grace Church Roseville
Grace Lutheran Church
Grand Forks Master Chorale
Grand Hand Gallery
Grand Marais Jazz Festival, Inc.
Grand Symphonic Winds
Granite City Folk Society
Grass Root Records
Grass Root Records & the 400 Bar
Grassroots Concerts
Graveyard Blues Project
Graz Kpellknaben
Great Heart Plus Productions
Great Northern Union
Great Northern Union Chorus
Great Northern Union Productions
Great River Arts Association
Great River Chorale
Great River Regional Libraries
Great River Shakespeare Festival
Greater Grand Forks Symphony Orchestra
Greater Twin Cities Youth Symphonies
Green Man Festival
Greg Milliren & Gail Olszewski
Gregorian Singers, The
Grinnell College
Groth Music (see above)
Groveland Emergency Foodshelf
Groveland Food Shelf
Guest Faculty Mary Budd Horozaniecki/Violin & Jill Dawe, piano
Guest Faculty Piano Recital/Dr. Michael Landrum
Guest Faculty Recital/Angela DeBoer/Horn & Arunesh Nadgir/Piano
Guest Faculty Recital/Beth Winterfeldt/Piano & Nicole Roberts Hoiland/Sculptor
Guest Faculty Recital/Britain-Moore Percussion Duo
Guest Faculty Recital/Dean Somerville/Tuba
Guest Faculty Recital/Dean Somerville/Tuba & Dr. Sarah B. Kahl/Piano
Guest Faculty Recital/Dr. Slawomir Dobranski
Guest Faculty Recital/John Snow/Oboe - Peter McGuire/Violin & Tim Lavelace/Piano
Guest Faculty Recital/Jorja Fleezanis/Violin & Karl Paulnack/Piano
Guest Faculty Recital/Jose A. Caban & Colin Young/Saxophone & Leah K. Siltberg Froelich/Piano
Guest Faculty Recital/Linda Chatteron/Flute & Matt McCright/Piano
Guest Faculty Recital/Paula Gudmundson/Flute & Mindy Eschedor/Piano
Guest Faculty Recital/Stephen Carlson/Piano
Guest Faculty Recital/The Screaming Norwegians Percussion Duo/Adam Cowger & Ben Wahlund/Percussion
Guest Faculty Recital/Trombonists Dr. Ken Shifrin & Dr. J. Michael Hall & Dr. Jihye Sung/Piano
Guest Faculty Recital/William Bennett/Flute & Sean Botkin/Piano
Guest Faculty Recital: NDSU "Aforementioned" Saxophone Quartet
Guest Recital/Elaine Ross/Piano/Composer/Hope Koehler/Soprano/Dot Vick/Trumpet
Guest Recital/Sarah Gentry/Violin
Guest Tuba Recital/Dean A. Somerville
Guest Violin Recital/Sonja Harasim/Violin David Worth/Piano
Gunflint Trail Historical Society
Gustavus Adolphus College
Gustavus Campus Activities Board

[ H ]

Habitat for Humanity
Hamline Church
Hamline University
Hamline University & Minnesota Global Arts Institute
Hamline University & The Schubert Club
Hamline University and The Schubert Club
Hamm Clinic
Hands On Twin Cities
Harison Booking
Harmony for Habitat
Harrington Foundation
Hastings Arts Center
Hazel Park UCC
Headwaters School of Music and the Arts
Health Sciences Orchestra
Healthy States
Healthy States and Hazelden Betty Ford Foundation
Healthy States and Mayo Clinic Center for Innovation
HEAR Projects
Heartland Concert Artists, LLC
Heartland Concert Association
Heartland Handbells
Heartland Opera Troupe
Heartland Symphony Orchestra
HeartStrings Studio
Heather Hunt
Help Me Hear Foundation
Hennepin Ave. United Methodist Church
Hennepin Avenue United Methodist Church
Hennepin County Library
Hennepin Theatre Trust
Heritage Fest Committee
Heritage Organiation of Romanian Americans in MN
High Plains Woodwinds
High Plains Woodwinds Ensemble
Hill-Murray School
HINDU SOCIETY OF MINNESOTA
Historic Church of Gethsemane, The
Historic Church of St. Michael Preservation Committee
Historic Holmes Theatre
Hobgoblin Music
Holden Village
Holy Anargyroi Greek Orthodox Church
Holy Family Catholic Church
Holy Trinity Lutheran Church
Home Taping Is Killing The Record Industry Records
Home On The Range Community Dance Association
Home Taping is Killing The Record Industry
homocore minneapolis
Honoring Choices Minnesota
Honors Choirs of Southeast Minnesota
Hook Productions
Hope Community Church
Hope Lutheran Church
Hopewell Music Cooperative North
Hopkins Area Jaycees
Hopkins Center for the Arts
Hot Summer Jazz fest
Hotcomunication
House of Hope Lutheran Church
House of Hope Presbyterian Church
House of Mercy
Howies Mud Bog
Hudson Community Choir
Hudson High School
Hymnos
HYMNUS ANGELICUS
Hypothetical Theory
Högalid Chamber Choir

[ I ]

ICA Foodshelf
Icelandic American Association of Minnesota and St. John the Evangelist Episcopal Church
Idisi, The
IFMidwest
IFTPA
IFTPAand Minneapolis Pops Orchestra
Iluminadas Peerforming Arts
In the Basement Productions
In the Heart of the Beast Puppet and Mask Theatre
Incarnation Church
Incarnation Lutheran Church
Incidental Trio, The
Independent
Indian Music Society of Minnesota (IMSOM)
Indigenous ih Music
Indigenous Internet Chamber of Comerce
individual
Institute for Advanced Study, University of Minnesota
Institute for Sacred Music at Saint John’s
Institute of Theological & Interdisciplinary Studies
International Cello Institute
INternational Friendship Through the performing Arts
International Society for Orthodox Church Music, The
InVocation
iQuit Music Series
Iran's House of Art
Irish Fair of Minnesota, The
Isles Ensemble
Isles Ensemble, The
Itasca Community Chorus
Ives Auditorium-Minnesota Masonic Heritage Center

[ J ]

J.J. Hill Montessori School
Jack Norton & The Mullet River Boys
Jackson Sesquicentennial Committee
Jade Presents
Japan America Society of Minnesota
Japan America Society of Minnesota (JASM)
Jay Hershberger
Jayme Halbritter
Jazz Arts Group of Fargo Moorhead
Jazz Arts Group of Fargo-Moorhead
Jazz is NOW!
Jazz Vocalists of Minnesota
JazzMN Big Band
JazzMN Inc.
JazzMN, Inc.
Jehovah Lutheran Church
Jihmy Chang Sung, Guest Piano
Jim Falbo
John Duss Memorial Music Conservatory
John Hoffacker
John Lombardo
JOYA Chamber Music Series
Juan Joh Productions
Juan John Productions
Judson Church & Temple Israel
Judson Music Series
Junky Records

[ K ]

K&S Conservatory of Music
Kantorei
Kantorei Chamber Choir
Kari Tauring and Friends
Karl Bremer
Karl Jones and Friends
Karrie Vrabel
Kateri Residence, The
Katha Dance Theatre
Katherine Skovira
Kathryn Eldred
Kathy McTavish, cellist / composer
Katya Grineva and Byron Duckwall
KCCM 91.1 FM - Minnesota Public Radio
Kenwood Symphony Orchestra
Kerri Ryan
KFAI Community Radio
Kim Dahl Benefit Donations
Kinni Coffee & Lounge
Kitchigami Regional Library System
Knox College
Krewe of DADs
Kurt Metzger Music

[ L ]

La Bonne Chanson
Ladies on Wax
Ladyslipper
LADYSLIPPER baroque
Lake Agassiz Regional Library
Lake Forest College
Lake Harriet United Methodist Church
Lake Superior Chamber Orchestra
Lake Superior Chamber Orchestra.
Lake Superior Chamber Orchestra`
Lake Superior Youth Chorus
Lake Wobegon® Brass Band
Lakes Area Music Festival
Lakes Chamber Music Society
Lakeville Area Arts Center
Lamar
Lana's Promotions
Landmark Center
Lanesboro Art Council
Laporte High School Music and Drama
Latvian Concert Association
latvian Concert Association*
Latvian Concert Association**
Laura MacKenzie
Laurie Karnes/Paul Belk
Lawrence University
Le Grande Bande & Chorus
Legacy Celtic Music, LLC
Legacy Chorale of Greater Minnesota
Leif Eriksson International Festival
Leigh Wakefield
Leigh Wakefield, Clarinet
Leiv Eriksson International Festival
Leiv Eriksson International Festival and The Edvard Grieg Society, The
Lemniscate Arts
Leo Bixby Music
Lex-Ham Community Arts
Lex-Ham Community Theater
Lidia Productions
Lilly Ray Music
Lilly Schloeder
Linda Chatterton
Linden Hills Chamber Orchestra
Linden Hills Chamber Orchestra; Yuri Ivan, Artistic Director
Liquid 12 Festivals
Lirica Chamber Ensemble, Blue Waters Brass, The
Lirica Chamber Ensemble, The
Live Music @ One
Live Nation
LOAM
Local members of The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints
Lola Records
Longfellow Brass Quintet
Loon Opera Company
Lorelei Ensemble
Lothario Music, Ltd.
Lucy Thrasher
LUMINA
Lumina
Luther College
Luther College Music Department
Luther College Nordic Choir
Luther College Symphony Orchestra
Luther Seminary Master of Sacred Music Program
Lutheran Church of the Redeemer
Lutheran Church of the Reformation
Lutheran Church of the Resurrection, The
Lutheran Health Care Bangladesh-USA
Lutheran Music Program
Lutheran Summer Music
Lux String Quartet
Luxembourg American Cultural Society
Lynnhurst Congregational UCC Church
Lyra Baroque
Lyra Baroque
Lyra Baroque Orchestra
Lyra Baroque Orchestra, The
Lyric Opera of the North

[ M ]

M'aCapella Singers
Macalester College
Macalester College Music Department
Macalester College Orchestra
Macalester College- Music Department
Mach FoX
MacPhail Center for Music
Madeline Island Chamber Music
Madeline Island Music Camp
Magnum Chorum
Mankato Area Youth Symphony Orchestra
Mankato Symphony Orchestra
Maple Grove Parks and Recreation
Marine on St. Croix Fire & Ambulance
Marinus Ensemble
Marshall Area Fine Arts Council
Marshall School
Martin Luther College
Masterworks Chorale of Augsburg
Matinee Musicale
Matinee Musicale - Duluth
Matthew Hafar
MAXAHOLICS ANOMYNOUS
Maxwell Children's Center / Winona State University
Mayo Clinic Center for Humanities in Medicine
Mayo Clinic Chamber Symphony
Mayo Clinic Dolores Jean Lavins Center for Humanities in Medicine
McNally Smith College of Music
Medalist Concert Band
MediaMAX Events
Meditation Center, The
Menagerie Salon
Menomonie Art Music Society, The
Menomonie Singers, The
Mercy Seat Lutheran Church
merican Choral Directors Association of Minnesota
Mesabi Community Orchestra
Mesabi East Community Education
Mesabi Symphony Orchestra
Metamorphosis Opera Theater
Metro Magazine
Metropolitan Symphony Orchestra
METROPOLITAN BALLET
METROPOLITAN BALLET Minneapolis / St. Paul
Metropolitan Boys Choir
Metropolitan Opera Auditions Committee
Metropolitan Opera National Council Auditions Upper Midwest Region
Metropolitan Opera National Council Auditions- Upper Midwest Region
Metropolitan Opera National Council Upper Midwest Committee
Metropolitan Opera, The
Metropolitan Symphony Orchestra
Michael Skyles, Tenor
Michael Steinberg and Jorja Fleezanis Fund, The
Mid-Continent Oceanographic Institute
Mid-Winter Piano Festival, Robert Hamilton, Piano
Mid-Winter Piano Festival/Concordia Trio
Mid-Winter Piano Festival/David Viscoli/Piano
Mid-Winter Piano Festival/Dr. Thomas Mastroianni/Piano
Mid-Winter Piano Festival/Jay Hershberger/Piano
Mid-Winter Piano Festival/Jihye Chang Sung/Pianist & Benjamin Sung/Violin
Midway Bassoon Quartet
Midwest Mountaineering and the U of M
Mike Cunningham
Mike Soricelli
Mila Vocal Ensemble
Mindekirken-The Norwegian Lutheran Memorial Church
Minneaota Bluegrass and Old Time Music Association
Minneapolis Kirtan Community
Minneapolis Liszt Society
Minneapolis Music Company
Minneapolis Park and Recreation Board (MPRB)
Minneapolis Parks Foundation
Minneapolis Pops Orchestra
Minneapolis Quartet
Minneapolis Trombone Choir
Minneapolis Youth Chorus
Minneapolis-St. Paul international Film Festival
MinneapolisMusic.com
Minnehaha Music
MINNESOTA 9-11 TRIBUTE
Minnesota Bach Ensemble
Minnesota Beethoven Festival
Minnesota Bluegrass & Old-Time Music Association
Minnesota Bluegrass and Old Time Music Association
Minnesota Boychoir
Minnesota Center Chorale
Minnesota Chorale
Minnesota Chorale and Minnesota Bach Ensemble
Minnesota Coalition Against Sexual Assault
Minnesota Concert Opera
Minnesota Dance Theater & the Dance Institute
Minnesota Dance Theatre
Minnesota Environmental Partnership
Minnesota Film Arts
Minnesota Freedom Band
Minnesota Fringe
Minnesota Fringe Festival
Minnesota Guitar Society
Minnesota High School Music Listening Contest
Minnesota High School Music Listening Contest
Minnesota Historical Society
Minnesota Humanities Center
Minnesota International Center - A World Affairs Council
Minnesota International Piano-e-Competition
Minnesota Masonic Heritage Center
Minnesota Mormon Chorale
Minnesota Mormon Chorale
Minnesota Museum of American Art
Minnesota Music Academy
Minnesota Music Fund for Cuba / Minnesota Cuba Committee
Minnesota Opera
Minnesota Opera - Tempo
Minnesota Opera, The
Minnesota Orchestra
Minnesota Orchestra Crescendo Project
Minnesota Philharmoic Orchestra
Minnesota Philharmonic Orchestra
Minnesota Philharmonic Orchestra
Minnesota Programs and Activities Council
Minnesota Public Radio
Minnesota Public Radio
Minnesota Public Radio / St. Cloud
Minnesota Public Radio and Central Lakes College
Minnesota Public Radio and Concordia College
Minnesota Public Radio Bemidji
Minnesota Public Radio Duluth
Minnesota Public Radio is the host station for this event
Minnesota Public Radio News
Minnesota Public Radio, the Minnesota Historical Society and the Civil War Commemoration Task Force
Minnesota Public Radio/Bemidji
Minnesota Renaissance choir
Minnesota Scottish Fair & Highland Games
Minnesota Sinfonia
Minnesota Sinfonia, The
Minnesota Sports & Entertainment
Minnesota State Arts Board
Minnesota State Band
Minnesota String and Orchestra Teachers Assn.
Minnesota Stroke Association; Accessible Space, Inc.
Minnesota sur Seine
Minnesota Symphonic Winds
Minnesota Tango Society
Minnesota Valley Chorale
Minnesota Viola Society
Minnesota Viola Society, The
Minnesota Vivaldi Festival
Minnesota Youth Symphonies
Minnesotans for a United Ireland
Minnesotsa Sinfonia
Minnetonka Association of Music
Minnetonka Chamber Orchestra
Minnetonka Choral Society
Minnetonka Choral Society, The
Minnetonka Concert Band
Minnetonka Symphony Orchestra
Mirandola Ensemble, The
Misplaced Music
Mississippi Valley Orchestra
Mississippi Valley Orchestra*
MN Chapter of the American Harp Society
MN Choral Directors present: A Minnesota Choral Mosaic
MN International e-Piano Competition
MN Ovarian Cancer Alliance
MN Sinfonia
MONC Auditions Minnesota District
MONC Auditions Upper Midwest Region
Monroe Crossing
MONTANA COFFEEHOUSE
Motion Promotion
Mount Olive Lutheran Church
Mount Calvary Academy of Music
Mount Calvary Lutheran
Mount Olive Lutheran Church
Mount Olive Lutheran Church Music & Fine Arts
Mount Olive Lutheran Church Music and Fine Arts
Mount Olive Music & Fine Arts
Mount Olive Music and Fine Arts
MPLS (imPulse)
Mpls.-St. Paul Latvian Luth Chuch Choir
MPR & Paul Bunyan Playhouse
MPR and the Rozsa for Performing Arts Center
MPR News
MPR, University of St. Thomas, University of Minnesota Press, and the ALS Association, MN/ND/SD
MSUM Music Department
Mu Performing Arts
Mu Phi Epsilon Music Fraternity
Multicultural Forum on Workplace Diversity
Munsinger Clemens Botanical Society
Murray Junior High Music Dept
Museum of Russian Art, The
Music Association of Minnetonka
Music At First Series
MUSIC AT FOUR SERIES
Music at St. Luke's
Music at St. Luke's Concert Series
Music at Trinity
Music by the lake
Music Department
Music Department
Music Dept., St. Cloud State University
Music in the Grove Concert Series
Music in the Park Series
Music in the Park Series/The Schubert Club
Music Listening Contest
Music of Grace
Music Saint Croix
Music2Master.com
Musica Glorifica
Musical Offering
MUSICAL OFFERING
Musical Offering, The
Musicians of the Minnesota Orchestra
Musicians of the Saint Paul Chamber Orchestra
Musicians of The SPCO
Musicorum
MusicScene.ORG
Mutant Music
Mwendo Congo

[ N ]

NA
National Federation of Music Clubs Convention
National Flute Association/The Flutopia Initiative, The
National Lutheran Choir
National Lutheran Choir
NDSU Challey School of Music
NDSU Department of Music
NDSU Division of Fine Arts
NDSU Division of Fine Arts & Fargo Moorhead Symphony
NDSU Music
NDSU/MSUM Music Departments
NEED Magazine
Nemadji Arts Guild
Neoteric Chamber Winds
Nepenthe Productions
NEW AGE ART SALON
New Chamber Arts Guild
New Culture Center in the Midewest and Falun Gong Twin Cities Club
New Folk Collective
New London Arts Project
New London Music Group
New Ruckus, The
New York Mills Regional Cultural Center
Nicholas P and Rosemary J Heille
Nicolas Carter, harpist
No Limits Brass Choir
NOH
Nordic Culture Clubs
Nordvendt-Jim Reilly
Normandale Community College Music Department
Normandale Lutheran Church
North Central Division - American Choral Directors Association
North Central Division - American Choral Directors Association
North Dakota Museum of Art
North Dakota State University Dept. of Music
North Heights Lutheran Church
North House Folk School
North Shore Music Association
North Star Boy's Choir
North Star Boys' Choir
North Star Opera
North Suburban Concert Band
Northeast Community Band
Northeast Orchestra
Northeast United Methodist Church
Northern Lake County Arts Board
Northern Lakes Arts Association
Northern Lights Music Festival
Northern Productions
Northern Valley Youth Orchestras
Northern Voice Festival
Northfield Convention and Visitors Bureau
Northfield CVB
Northfield Downtown Development Corporation (NDDC)
Northland Bible Baptist Church
NORTHLAND YOUTH MUSIC PROGRAM
Northrop Concerts and Lectures
Northrop Music
Northrop- Copresented with Walker Art Center
Northside Arts Collective
Northwestern College
Northwestern College Department of Music
Northwestern College Dept of Music
Northwestern College Dept. of Music
Norway House
Norway House The Edvard Grieg Society
Norwegian Memorial Lutheran Church
NPKC
Nrityalaya Dance Academy
Nu Funk Mafia
Nuguid Piano Studio
Nuno Flores-America
Nye's

[ O ]

O'Neill Brothers
O'Shaughnessy Presents, The
Oak Hills Christian College
OboeBass!
ODDIOFILE
Off-Season Orchestra
Old Gem Theater
Old Log theatre
One voice Mixed Chorus
One Voice Mixed Chorus - the Twin Cities GLBT community chorus
One Voice Mixed Chorus: Minnesota’s LGBTA Chorus
One Voice Mixed Chorus: The Twin Cities' GLBT Community Chorus
ONE24
Onion, The
Open Arms of Minnesota
Open Doors Music Series
Open Eye Figure Theatre
Open Sings at Epiphany
Opera INC
Opera on Tap
Opera on Tap - Twin Cities
Opera Scenes Performance
Oratorio Society of Minnesota
Oratory Bach Ensemble
Oratory | Sacred Bach
Orchestra Iowa
Orchestrate Excellence
Ordway Center for the Performing Arts
Ordway Concert Hall
Organ Historical Society
Osseo Band Boosters
Our 911 Tribute
Our Lady of Peace Catholic Church
Our Savior's Lutheran Church
Owatonna Arts Center

[ P ]

Pachamama Band
Pangea World Theater
Paramount 101 Series
Park Nicollet Foundation
Park Rapids Area Community Band
Park Square Theatre
Park Theater Project
Parker Quartet
Parkshore Senior Campus
Partners in Praise Girls Choir
Pastiche
Pathways
Patrick Dillery
Paul Boehnke
Paul Green School of Rock Music-St. Paul, The
Paula Lammers and Cloud Nine
Pavia Wind Quintet
Peace Island Conference
Peace Lutheran Church, Lauderdale
PEARS Publishing
Penny & Pals
Penny Clark
Penumbra Theatre
People's Congregational Church
Performing Arts Traditions
Pert Near Sandstone
Phil Mattson
Phipps Center for the Arts
Pilgrim Congregational Church
Pilgrim Lutheran Church
Pine Tree Gallery
PIPEDREAMS
Plymouth Christian Youth Center
Plymouth Civic League
Plymouth Concert Band
Plymouth Playhouse
Polish American Cultural Institute of Minnesota
Pop-Up Choir
Pope Art
Pope John Paul II Catholic School
PopUp Choir
Potato Eaters Gallery
Prairie Arts Chorale
Prairie Public Broadcasting
Prairie Renaissance Cultural Alliance
Prairie Wind Players Community Theatre
Prairie Winds Band
Prairie Winds Concert Band
PrairieSong
PrairieSong Chamber Choir
PrairieSong Chamber Choir & Sioux Falls Girls Chorale
Premier Gallery
Premier Latino Evenets
Presbyterian Church of the Apostle
Presented by the American Swedish Institute, the Danish American Center and the Edvard Grieg Society
Prince of Peace Lutheran Church
Progressive Baptist Church
Project HEAL, The
Project Leogs, Inc.
Project Opera
Prospect Park United Methodist Church

[ Q ]

QMC, c/o One Voice Mixed Chorus
Quack Producktions
Quartet Tzigane
Questscope

[ R ]

RAACHE Choirs
Radio K
Rage Against Abuse
Rain Taxi
Rain Taxi Review of Books
Randy Casey
Randy Hall
RAY SHOWS
Red Eye Theater and Flambeau Valley Arts Association
Red House Records
Red Mug and North End Arts Council
Red River Valley Chapter of the American Guild of Organists and Gethsemane Episcopal Celestial Sound
Redeemer Music Arts Academy
Regulars Vintage Scooter Club, The
Reif Center, The
RenegadeEnsemble
Revolution Magazine
Rezound! Handbell Ensemble
Rhythm Pursuits
Rift Magazine
Rimon: The Minnesota Jewish Arts Council
Ripple Entertainment, LLC
River City Chorale, The
River City Jazz Orchestra
Riverland Chapter, American Guild of Organists
Riverside Concerts
Robbins Island Music
Robert O. Berdahl
Rochester Aria Group
Rochester Brass Ensembles
Rochester Chamber Music Society
Rochester Chamber Music Society (RCMS)
Rochester Chamber Music Society, The
Rochester Chamber Music Society`
Rochester Civic Theatre
Rochester Civitan Club
Rochester Community and Technical College
Rochester Community Band
Rochester Covenant Church
Rochester Dance Company
Rochester Music Academy
Rochester Music Guild
Rochester Orchestra
Rochester Orchestra & Chorale
Rochester Symphony Orchestra & Chorale
RockWatch
ROCORI Band Boosters
Roderick Phipps-Kettlewell
Rodolfo Nieto
Rolling Rock Beer
Roncalli Newman Center
Rose Ensemble, The
Roseville Area High School Choir Department
Roseville Lutheran Church
Roseville String Ensemble
rotary club of Burnsville, The
Royalty, Etc. Records
RRV-AGO
Rum River Brass
Rum River Brass quintet
Russian Orthodox Skete
RVA

[ S ]

Saana Ensemble
Sacred Heart Music Center
Sacred Heart Music Series
Sacred Voice, The
Safe Hands Animal Rescue
Safe Hands Rescue
Safe Haven Shelter
Saint Andrew's Lutheran Church/Schantz Organ Company
Saint Catherine University
Saint Clement's Episcopal Church
Saint Cloud Public Library
Saint John the Evangelist Episcopal Church
Saint John's School of Theology-Seminary
Saint John's University and the College of St Benedict
Saint John's University Fine Arts Series
Saint John's University
Saint Mark's Catholic Church
Saint Mark's Music Series
Saint Mary's University Music Department
Saint Mary's University Page Series
Saint Olaf Worship and Sacred Music Series
Saint Paul 3
Saint Paul Area Council of Churches
Saint Paul Central LIbrary
Saint Paul Chamber Orchestra
Saint Paul Chamber Orchestra, The
Saint Paul Civic Symphony
Saint Paul College-A Community and Technical College
Saint Paul Connservatory of Music
Saint Paul Conservaotry of Music
Saint Paul Conservatory of Music
Saint Paul Conservatory of Music, The
Saint Paul Music Club / S.P.M.C
Saint Paul Seminary, The
Saint Paul String Quartet Competition
Saint Paul Underground
Saint Paul Vocal Forum
Saint Paul Vocal Forum
Saint Paul Vocal Forum - SPVF
Saint Paul Vocal Forum*
Saints Peter and Paul Catholic Church
Salem Music Academy
Salon se Leve
Saluting the Rockies, LLC
same
SAMEE: Sustainable Acts Mother Earth's Embrace
Samuel Black
Sanctuary Choir and orchestra
Sanctuary of the Heart Unity Church
Sandy Nadeau
Sapphire Chamber Consort
Sarah Geske - Piano
Sartell High School Music Department
Sartell Music Association
Sartell-St. Stephen School District
Saturday Salons at The Dunsmore Room
Save Our Symphony Minnesota
savedarfur.org
Schmitt Music
Schola Cantorum of Eau Claire
Schubert Club abd MN Historical Society
Schubert Club and Minnesota Historical Society, The
Schubert Club and MN Historical Society
Schubert Club, The
SE MN Federation Music Club
Sean Goffin & J & S Bean Factory
Sebastian Modarelli
Second Harvest Heartland
Selby Area CDC
Selby Area Community Development Corporation
Selby Ave JazzFest
SEMYO
Seward Concert Band
Shattuck-St.Mary's School
Sheldon Theatre
Shepherd of the Lake Lutheran Church
ShitMonger
Shoreview Northern Lights Variety Band
Shoreview Northern Lights Variety Band
Shorewood Senior Campus
Shrine of Our Lady of Guadalupe
Sigma Alpha Iota
Silver Swan Chamber Ensemble
Silvester Vicic
Singers - Minnesota Choral Artists, The
Singers in Accord
Singers in Accord
Singers, The
Singers, The
Singing Boys of Sioux Falls
Sioux Trails Chapter of the American Guild of Organists
Skylark Opera
Skylark Opera (formerly North Star)
SMB MUSIC LLC
Songtown Decorah
Sonomento
Sonomento - MacPhail Center for Music
Sons of Norway Kristiania Lodge #47
SONS OF NORWAY LODGES OF HIBBING, VIRGINIA, & INTERNATIONAL FALLS
Sound Elements
Sound In Motion
Sound of Strings Music School
Sounds of South Dakota Vocal Showcase
Sounds of South Dakota, Inc.
Source Song Festival
South Dakota Chapter of the American Guild of Organists
South Dakota Chapter-American Guild of Organists
South Dakota Chorale
South Dakota Chorale, The
South Dakota Symphony
South Dakota Symphony Orchestra
South High Community Band
South Metro Chorale
South Zumbro Lutheran Church
Southern Theater, The
Southside Family Nurturing Center
SPCM
SPCO
SPCO Youth Chamber Music Competition
Spirit Garage
Spirit of St. Stephen's Catholic Community
Spirit Room, The
Spitting Image Collective
SPMC and First Avenue
Spout Magazine
spout press
Spout Press
Square Lake Festival
Square Lake Productions
Ss. Martha and Mary Episcopal Church
St Anthony Village National Honor Society
St Boniface Catholic Church
St Constantine Catholic Church
St Croix Concert Series
St Croix Valley Symphony Orchestra
St John's Episcopal Church
St John's University Men's Chorus
St Paul Conservatory of Music
St Paul JCC and United Jewish Fund and council
St Paul's United Church of Christ
St-Paul Jewish Community Center
St. Andrew's Presbyterian Church, Huntingdon
St. Barnabas Center for the Arts
St. Casimir and St. John Choir
St. Casimir Catholic Church
St. Catherine Choral Society
St. Christopher's Episcopal Church
St. Clement's Episcopal Church
St. Cloud Area All-Star Jazz Band Association
St. Cloud State University
St. Cloud State University Music Dept.
St. Cloud Symphony Orchestra
St. Cloud Unitarian Universalist Fellowship
St. Croix Ballet
St. Croix Concert Series
St. Croix Creative Co.
St. Croix Lutheran High School
St. Croix Valley Symphony Orchestra
St. George's Episcopal Church
St. James Lutheran Church
St. John in the Wilderness
St. John in the Wilderness Episcopal Church
St. John the Evangelist Catholic Church
St. John the Evangelist Church
St. John the Evangelist Episcopal Church
St. John's Episcopal Habitat for Humanity
St. John's Lutheran Church
St. John's Lutheran Church, Minneapolis
St. John's Music Series
St. John's Prep Jazz
St. John's Preparatory School Music Department
St. John's University
St. Joseph the Worker Catholic Church
St. Joseph the Workman Cathedral
St. Kate's University
St. Louis Church
St. Mark's Episcopal Cathedral
St. Mark's Evangelical Lutheran Church
St. Mark's Music Series
St. Mary Church
St. Mary's Cathedral
St. Mary's Episcopal Church
St. Mary's Greek Orthodox Church
St. Mary's Roman Catholic Church
St. Olaf Worship & Sacred Music Series
St. Olaf Band
St. Olaf Chapel Choir
St. Olaf Choir
St. Olaf College
St. Olaf Orchestra
St. Olaf Worship and Music Series
St. Paul After Hours
St. Paul Chamber Orchestra, The
St. Paul Chamber Singers
St. Paul Civic Symphony
St. Paul Conservatory for Performing Artists
St. Paul Intercultural Institute, The
St. Paul JCC
St. Paul Schubert Club
St. Paul Seminary
St. Paul's UCC
St. Paul-Reformation Lutheran Church
St. Peter Choral Society, Inc.
St. Stephen's Choir
St. Stephen's Human Services
St. Stephen's Lutheran Church
St. Stephen's Music Ministry
St. Stephens Lutheran Church
St. Thomas Aquinas Catholic Church
Stages Theatre Company
Staples Area Men's Chorus
Staples Motley Area Arts Council
Star of the North Concert Band
Steve Anderson, St. John's Prep
Steven C Music
Stevens Square Center for the Arts
Sticky Fingers Presents
Stillwater Music Festival
Street Fusion Promotions and Booking
Strikepoint
StringWerks Music Program
Sts. Peter & Paul Music Program
Stuart D'Rozario
Student Activities
Student Global AIDS Campaign
Student Run Records
Students for a Democratic Society (UMN)
Studio Z
Subway Music in the Zoo 2005
Sue McLean and Associates
Summer Singers, The
Summertime Festival of Open Sings
Summit Artist Series
Sundin Hall Recital Series
Sundin Music Hall
Sundin Music Hall - Hamline University
Sundin Music Hall at Hamline University
Sundin Music Hall, Hamline University
Swedish Cultural Heritage Society & Nordic Culture Clubs
Sweet Colleens, The
Swing Street
Synthtopia

[ T ]

T. Murray
Tainish Chamber Music
Taiwan Online Library
Tango Society of Minnesota
TC Pigs Eye Traditional Jass Band
TC Swing
Technical High School Music Department
Techno Rules!
Ted Moore
Temple Israel and Judson Church
Tempo
Terrace Mill Foundation
Theater Latté Da
Theatre Associates Of Stillwater
Theatre du Mississippi
Theatre Latte Da
Three Bridges Chamber Music Festival
Three Bridges International Chamber Music Festival
Thursday Musical
Tibor Szasz
Tibor Szasz/Piano
Timothy Bradley
Tina Lamberts
Tipitina's Foundation
TMORA
Toast Productions
Toll Free Handbell Quartet
Tom Peterson
Tonic Sol-fa
Tracey Gibbens
Tracy Bergemann - bassoonist
Traditional Singers Club
Trinity Lutheran Church
Triune Masonic Music Series
Triune Music Series
Trouble in Wonderland
Turkish American Association of Minnesota
Turkish American Association of Minnesota
Twin Cities Ballet
Twin Cities Bass Camp
Twin Cities Calliope Women's Chorus
Twin Cities Chapter of the American Guild of Organists
Twin Cities Chapter, American Guild of Organists
Twin Cities Early Music
Twin Cities Early Music Festival
Twin Cities Early Music Festival & Bach Marathon
Twin Cities Fringe Opera
Twin Cities Gay Men's Chorus
Twin Cities Jazz Society
Twin Cities Jewish Chorale and St. Paul JCC Symphony
Twin Cities Lute Coop, The
Twin Cities Master's Chorale
Twin Cities Polish Festival
Twin Cities Recorder Guild
Twin Cities Recorder Guild and St Paul Conservatory of Music
Twin Cities Show Chorus
Twin Cities TOSCA
Twin Cities Trumpet Ensemble
Twin Cities Women's Choir
Twin City Autoharpers
Twin Ports Brewing Co.
Twin Ports Choral Project
Two Rivers Chorale
Two Rivers Chorale, the

[ U ]

U of M Center for Austrian Studies
U of M Summer at northrop
UMD Department of Music
UMD school of Fine Arts
UMD Sieur Du Luth Summer Arts Festival
UMD Ticket Office
UMM Center for Small Town
Under the Radar Foundation
Unexpected Company
Unitarian Universalist Church of Minnetonka Performing Arts Series
Unitarian Universalist Congregation of Duluth Music Program
United For Africa
United Methodist Church
Unity Church - Unitarian
Unity Church-Unitarian
Unity Minneapolis
Universite of Minnesota Argentine Tango Club
University Baptist Church
University Club of St. Paul
University Lutheran Church of Hope
University of Minneosta Duluth
University of MInnesota - School of Music
University of Minnesota -- Religious Studies Program
University of Minnesota -Schoo, of Music
University of Minnesota AIDS Coalition
University of Minnesota Arts Ticket Office
University of Minnesota Center for Holocaust and Genocide Studies/ Nibakure Children's Village
University of Minnesota College of Continuing Education
University of Minnesota Duluth
University of Minnesota Duluth Music
University of Minnesota School of Music
University of Minnesota School of Music
University of Minnesota School of Music, The
University of Minnesota, School of Music
University of Minnesota--Religious Studies Program
University of Minnesota-Twin Cities
University of Northwestern - St. Paul
University of Northwestern St. Paul
University of Northwestern –St. Paul
University of Northwestern, St. Paul
University of St. Thomas
University of St. Thomas Department of Music
University of St. Thomas Sacred Arts Festival
University of Wisconsin-Superior
University of Wisconsin-Superior Music Department
University of Wisconsin-Superior, Music Department
University Pro-Choice Coalition
Upper Midwest Flute Association
Upper Peninsula Commission for Area Progress (UPCAP)
USA Community Chorus
USC Annenberg's Center on Communication Leadership and POLITICO
UW - River Falls
UW - River Falls Music Department
UWEC Gospel Choir
UWRF Music Department
UWS Percussion Ensemble and COLD steel

[ V ]

Valley Chamber Chorale
Valley Chamber Chorale, The
Valley Community Presbyterian Church
Valley of Peace Lutheran
Valley Presbyterian Church Concert Series
Vamp Music
Vamp Music Source
Vanca Schrunk
Varsity Theater
Vega Productions
Vesterheim Norwegian-American Museum
Victoria Business Owners Association
Victory Park Brass
VimLab Promotions
Vinje Lutheran Church
Virgin Ground
Visionario Records
Vita.Mn
Viterbo University
VocalEssence
VocalPoint
Voice Faculty Recital
Voices of Reason
Vox Corda
Vox Nova Chorale
Voyageurs Lutheran Ministries

[ W ]

Waconia High School
Wadena Historical Society
Wagner Society of the Upper Midwest
Waldorf College
Walker Art Center
Walker Art Center and the Minneapolis Park & Recreaction Board
Walker-West Music Academy
WAMSO Volunteer Organization for the Minnesota Orchestra
Waseca Co. Historical Society
Washburn High School
Water Street Music Series
WaterMusic
Watershed Highschool
Wayzata Community Church
Wayzata Rotary - Marty Schneider
Wayzata Symphony Orchestra
Wealth Enhancement Group
Wells Foundation
Wells Pianos
Welsh North American Association
Wesley United Methodist Church
West Bank School of Music
Westminster Presbyterian Church
Westminster Presbyterian Church Town Hall Forum Recital Series
Westwood Lutheran Church
Whistlepigs String Band, The
Whistlepigs Stringband, The
White Pine Festival
Whitney Senior Center
Whole, The
Wild Bill Bauer
Wildwood Artist Series
Wildwood Artists Series
Willmar Area Symphonic Orchestra
Winona Arts Center
Winona Symphony Orchestra
Winona Symphony Orchestra Association
Wirth Center for the Performing Arts
Wirth Center for the Performing Arts
Wisconsin Children's Choir
Wixon Jewelers
WolfG, The
WolfGang, The
Women Against Military Madness
Women's Drum Center
womenperformhers
WomenVenture
Woodbury Chorus and Orchestra
Woodbury Community Theatre
Wooddale Church
Workhaus Collective
World Savvy
World Voices
Wrekt Records

[ Y ]

Yale Spizzwinks, The
Ying Huang Music
Young Artist Piano Camp
Young Artist World Piano Festival
Young Artist World Piano Festival
Young Musicians of Minnesota
Young People's Symphony Concert Association
Youth Against War and Racism
Youth Chorale of Central Minnesota

[ Z ]

Zeitgeist
Zenon Dance Company and School
Zumbro Lutheran Church
Zumbro Lutheran congregation