Program Guide

 Friday
| view full week
5:00 amEarly Morning Music Mix
Hosted by: Scott Spickard
An eclectic mix for your morning
5:30 am
6:00 am
6:30 am
7:00 amProgram Logo
Your Morning Brew
Hosted by: Jim Blackwood
Voted the best morning show in Tucson!
Wake up to new indie sounds, old favorites and daily features including: The Global Express, The Vinyl Revival, and the Featured Album of the Week

Click here to contact Your Morning Brew
7:30 am
8:00 am
8:30 am
9:00 am
9:30 am
10:00 amThe Music Mix
Hosted by: Alex
The finest blend of music in the Southwest, with a progressive eclectic edge and ALWAYS commercial-free!
10:30 am
11:00 am
11:30 am
12:00 pmDemocracy Now!
Hosted by: Amy Goodman & Juan Gonzales
The hard hitting investigative news magazine with cutting edge reporting and challenging views! Followed immediately by "Hightower Radio," a 2-minute commentary by Jim Hightower.
12:30 pm
1:00 pmThe Music Mix
Hosted by: Susie B.
The finest blend of music in the Southwest, with a progressive eclectic edge and ALWAYS commercial-free!
1:30 pm
2:00 pm
2:30 pm
3:00 pmThe Home Stretch
Hosted by: Cathy Rivers
An energetic and exciting mix to finish your day, featuring a mix of pop, rock, alternative, Americana, roots and core artists, both old and new. Features include the Local Pick of the Week album (3:30pm), Classic Cuts of the Week album (4pm) and the National Pick of the Week (5pm) plus live performances, interviews and much more. .
Contact The Home Stretch
3:30 pm
4:00 pm
4:30 pm
5:00 pm
5:30 pm
6:00 pmProgram Logo
The Wire Service
Hosted by: Elva
Your Friday night soundtrack featuring indietronic, dream pop, Afrobeat, and classic new wave.





Local Anchor: Elva De La Torre

Contact The Wire Service
6:30 pm
7:00 pm
7:30 pm
8:00 pmProgram Logo
Electric Feel
Mixed live by Corbin Dooley & Toby Roberts
Part of Electro Friday Nights - featuring downtempo, electro, minimal, house, breaks and techno.
Contact Electric Feel
8:30 pm
9:00 pm
9:30 pm
10:00 pmProgram Logo
Under Surveillance
Falcotronik & David Wright
live mix of electro, dubstep, italo, dnb, synthpop & etc...
falcotronik@gmail.com, bastardita@hotmail.com
10:30 pm
11:00 pm
11:30 pm

Earlier On KXCI

12:00 amHex Enduction Hours
Hosted by: Julio Pena
Join Julio as he brings you the best of punk, post-punk, and noise rock from the US, UK, and other parts of the world!
12:30 am
1:00 am
1:30 am
2:00 am
2:30 am
3:00 amSearch and Rescue
Hosted by: Roger Dodger
Roger Dodger brings you those late 60's and early 70's psychedelic tunes.
Click here to contact Roger Dodger
3:30 am
4:00 am
4:30 am

Date:

Legend:

Public Affairs 
Specialty Shows 
Daily Programs  Playlist icon Playlist